Square Wave Festival Details Announced

Square Wave Festival

A couple of weeks back we announced that A Low Hum’s Blink had shared details of a new electronic music festival, Square Wave, which takes place from November 14-30 and will see 34 shows take place across Auckland, Wellington, Palmerston North, Christchurch and Dunedin. Now, as Cheese On Toast point out, the details regarding venues and dates have been confirmed, and you can find all listings below. Take a look, follow SWF on Facebook and check out a track from Awesome Feeling’s kariiiba below.

14.11 :: CHC, Darkoom:: ALBA (AU) + Major Napier (AU)
15.11 :: AKL, Cassette :: ALBA (AU) + Major Napier (AU) + Boycrush
15.11 :: CHC, Darkroom :: Disateradio + Kamandi
15.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Tommy Ill + Alphabethead + Julien Dyne + West Coast Bullies + Randa
15.11 :: WLG, Puppies (LATE) :: KCB x Square Wave :: Totems + Career Girls + Yvnalesca
16:11 :: WLG, Puppies :: ALBA (AU) + Jon Lemmon + Pikachunes + Major Napier (AU) + Zachariah Bell
16.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Kariiiba + Laurier + Blaze The Emperor
17.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Container (US) + Mongo Skato + Roc///Opt/
18.11 ::WLG, Puppies :: Open DI night
19.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: SIGNAL SOUNDS vs SQUARE PEG
20.11 :: DUD, Chicks Hotel :: Heatsick (DE) + Murderbike + Black Yoghurt + Leon Neon
21.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Grayson Gilmour + Sheep, Dog & Wolf
21.11 :: AKL, Whammy :: Heatsick (DE) + Golden Axe+ Sam Hamilton + Moppy
21.11 :: CHC, Darkroom :: Donny Benet (AU) + Doprah
22.11 :: AKL, Cassette :: Disasteradio + Donny Benet (AU) + Team Cat Food
22.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Heatsick (DE) + Golden Axe + Sam Hamilton + Wayasワイヤー
22.11 :: WLG, Puppies (LATE) :: Snoregazzzm + Shocking and Stunning 1am + Blink
23.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Disasteradio + Donny Benet (AU) + Leno Lovecraft + Gamer + Ernesto Anemone
23.11 :: WLG, Puppies (LATE) Brandon Fest 2.0 Electronic edition :: Audio Tears, Tender Moonlight, Encompass
23.11 :: CHC, Third Door Down :: Heatsick (DE) + GASP + Vitamins + Box Banter
24.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Kraftwerk vs Daft Punk Tribute Night
24.11 :: PMR, The Fish :: Heatsick (DE) + Given Names + Commander Dimes
25.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Open DI night
28.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Vinyl night – Simon Sweetman + Bill E + Bevan Smith + Blink
28.11 :: AKL, Golden Dawn :: Oscar Key Sung (AU) + Foxtrot
28.11 :: CHC, Darkroom :: Roland Tings (AU) + Yvnalesca
29.11 :: AKL, Cassette :: Roland Tings (AU) + Fly Nights + Suren Unka
29.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Glass Vaults + Estere + Black City Lights + Oscar Key Sung (AU) + Foxtrot, + Skymning.
29.11 :: WLG, Puppies (LATE) :: Vanguard Red x Square Wave :: Race Banyon + Given Names + Riki Gooch
30.11 :: WLG, Puppies :: Roland Tings (AU) + Fly Nights + Suren Unka + Jet Jaguar
30.11 :: WLG, Puppies (LATE) :: Closing Party
30.11 :: CHC, Darkroom :: Oscar Key Sung (AU) + Zen Mantra
01.12 :: WLG, Puppies :: Dec 1 Double EP Release Party :: Name UL + Tourettes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*